Hello Harinezumi

Hello Harinezumi

Click to manage book marks

Other name: ハロー張りネズミ Haro Hari Nezumi Hello, New Hero Hello, Detective Hedgehog

Country: Japanese

Status: Completed

Released: 2017

Genre: Comedy, Detective, Investigation, Mystery

Description:

Akatsuka Detective Agency stands inconspicuously at Shimo Akatsuka in Tokyo’s Itabashi ward, right above a small snack shop run by their landlord. Akatsuka's eccentric chief Kaze Kaoru founded it with her two investigators Goro and Gure in order to take on odd cases that others are reluctant to do anything about. Their motto is "to be compassionate and meddlesome", which leads them to get involved in strange situations with their clients. Sometimes they're motivated by the potential to sell a sensational story to the press, but sometimes they end up working pro bono. They may be rough around the edges and always a little short on rent, but they always find a creative solution by diving into the mystery with their hearts even when they aren't sure if they'll succeed. They're joined by the Ranko, who first comes to them as a client, and other friends they meet along the way.
Cat Stars
View More Video Show All Episodes
Comments
Comments
Follow us on
We moved to Dramanice.movie, please bookmark new link. Thank you!