Blank 13 2018

Blank 13 2018

Click to manage book marks

Other name: ブランク13 Blank13

Country: Japanese

Status: Completed

Released: 2018

Genre: Drama, Family, life, melodrama

Description:

Family members learn the whereabouts of the father (Lily Franky) who vanished without a trace 13 years ago. However, he dies of cancer three months later, leaving Koji (Takahashi Issei) and his family members without closure. Koji and his family think they can't reclaim the lost 13 years, but the stories told about their father by mourners at the funeral reveal the truth that was unknown to the family.
Cat Stars
View More Video Show All Episodes
Comments
Comments
Follow us on
We moved to Dramanice.movie, please bookmark new link. Thank you!